top of page

FAMILY : Small Gugus

COMMON NAME : Listener

DISTINCTIVE FEATURE :

They feed on nightmares to produce dream seeds.


Every Gugus comes with an little picture card: a gugussier!

But what is a gugussier? It is a small insight into the Gugus world, that helps locate the character to wich it refers. It is also fuel for narration and imagination so parents and children can make up stories.

This Gugus is an original creation, handmade and manufactured in our workshop in France.

listener

SKU: 0009
€40.00Price
  • MEASURES:

    From feet to toes : 31 cm / 12 IN

    Waist circumference : 11 cm / 4 IN

    MATERIALS:

    GOTS certified organic cotton

    The details are in pure virgin wool felt certified Oeko-tex 100

    Padding: silicone wadding certified Oeko-tex standard 100 made in France

    INTERVIEW:

    Wash at 30° / delicate cycle / tumble dry prohibited

    PROCESSING TIME :

    5 to 7 business days

bottom of page