top of page

FAMILY : Gugus plant

COMMON NAME : timimi

LIKES : He tastes everything, nothing escapes his curiosity but he is particularly fond of the umami flavor.

DISTINCTIVE  FEATURE :

Skilled observers of the stars, as dusk approaches these little gugus adorn themselves with the color of the night in order to be able to discreetly observe the stars, without startling them.

This is indeed a gugus plant, but still at the dawn of its life. Its heterogeneous diet gives it very varied characteristics depending on the region. For example, the sweetheart fruit of the heart tree from the region of eternal flowers gives it a notably gentle temperament.


This Gugus is an original creation, handmade and manufactured in our workshop in France.

timimi (big heart )

SKU: 0016
€55.00Price
  • MEASURES:

    From feet to toes : 27 cm / 10,6 IN

    Body width : 15 cm / 6 IN

    MATERIALS:

    GOTS certified organic wool

    GOTS certified organic cotton

    The details are in pure virgin wool felt certified Oeko-tex 100

    Padding: silicone wadding certified Oeko-tex standard 100 made in France

    INTERVIEW:

    Wash at 30° / delicate cycle / tumble dry prohibited

    PROCESSING TIME :

    5 to 7 business days

bottom of page