top of page

FAMILY : Large Gugus

COMMON NAME : Plant Gugus

LOVES :

Counting clouds and knitting wool stockings for trees, to help them go through winter.

Every Gugus comes with an little picture card: a gugussier!

But what is a gugussier? It is a small insight into the Gugus world, that helps locate the character to wich it refers. It is also fuel for narration and imagination so parents and children can make up stories.

This Gugus is an original creation, handmade and manufactured in our workshop in France.FAMILLE : Grand Gugus

NOM COMMUN : Gugus plante 

 

AIME :

Compter les nuages et tricoter des bas de laine aux arbres pour les aider à passer l'hiver.

 

 

Chaque Gugus est accompagné d'une petite carte illustrée : un gugussier !

 

Mais qu'est ce qu'un gugussier ? C'est un petit bout de l'univers des Gugus qui situe le personnage auquel il se rapporte. Mais c'est aussi un support narratif, une trame imaginaire afin de favoriser l’invention d'histoires pour les parents et les enfants bien sûr.

 

Ce Gugus est une création originale, fait main et fabriqué dans notre atelier en France .

Blue Plant Gugus

€129.00Price
  • MEASURES:

    From feet to toes : 60 cm / 24 IN

    Waist circumference : 66 cm / 26 IN

    MATERIALS:

    GOTS certified organic wool

    GOTS certified organic cotton

    The details are in pure virgin wool felt certified Oeko-tex 100

    Padding: silicone wadding certified Oeko-tex standard 100 made in France

    INTERVIEW:

    Wash at 30° / delicate cycle / tumble dry prohibited

    PROCESSING TIME :

    5 to 7 business days

bottom of page